MSN Rally Championship | 2017-18 Awards Night
175
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-175,qode-quick-links-1.0,tribe-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,hide_top_bar_on_mobile_header,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,columns-4,qode-theme-ver-11.2,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.2.1,vc_responsive
 

2017-18 Awards Night

2017-18 Awards Night

Join us for the ultimate awards night of the year: the 2017-18 MSN Circuit Rally Championship in association with MSVR Racing, featuring the Michelin Cup and the Protyre Challenge Awards.

We celebrate the good and the very good of the season just gone.

Set at the idyllic Oulton Park, with a BBQ dinner, live music and awards night.

Tickets are just £48.

  • Live Music 
  • Hosted by Paul Woodford
  • BBQ Dinner
  • Smart Casual Dress Code – No Jeans or Trainers.
  • Special Guest

 

Please note that we are unable to post awards out.

Vote For Your Rally of the Year

VOTING HAS NOW CLOSED!

Our 2017-18 Award Winners

Overall Awards

Drivers Champions

1st Chris West – 372 pts
2nd Mark Kelly – 346 pts
3rd Ian Woodhouse – 333 pts

Michelin Cup Champions

1st Ian Woodhouse – 378 pts
2nd Dane Walker – 329 pts
3rd Paul Sheard – 285 pts
4th Tom Blackwood – 283 pts
5th David McMullan – 273 pts
 

Class A

Drivers:

1st Aaron Rix – 157 pts

2nd David McMullan – 150 pts

3rd Craig Aston – 94 pts

Class B

Drivers:

1st Paul Sheard – 150 pts

2nd Ashleigh Morris – 145 pts

3rd Andy Pecover – 62 pts

Class C

Drivers:

1st Dane Walker – 155 pts

2nd Cathy Sewart – 126 pts

3rd Stephen Beck – 74 pts

Class D1

Drivers:

1st Ciro Carannante – 102 pts

2nd Tom Blackwood – 100 pts

3rd Mike Taylor – 90 pts

Class D2

Drivers:

1st John Stone – 120 pts

2nd John Marshall – 89 pts

3rd Peter Smith – 74 pts

Co-Drivers Champions

1st Keith Hounslow – 380 pts
2nd Andy Baker – 353 pts
3rd Jason Leaf – 340 pts

Protyre Challenge Champions

1st Dane Walker – 145 pts
2nd Paul Sheard – 126.25 pts

 

Part 1 Rounds 1-4 – Dane Walker – 67 pts
Part 2 Rounds 5-8 – David McMullan – 87.75 pts
 

Class A

Co-Drivers:

1st Rob Cook – 163 pts

2nd Mick Baker – 98 pts

3rd Andrew Lawson – 89 pts

Class B

Co-Drivers:

1st Jamie Mactavish – 139 pts

2nd Kevin Blackford – 73 pts

3rd Richard Wood – 52 pts

Class C

Co-Drivers:

1st David Boyes – 152 pts

2nd Colin Stephens – 137 pts

3rd – John Matthews – 86 pts

Class D1

Co-Drivers:

1st Simon Coates – 112 pts

2nd Gordon Winning – 108 pts

3rd Martin Haggett – 82 pts

Class D2

Co-Drivers:

1st Scott Crawford – 54 pts

 

2nd Nigel Wetton – 27 pts

Check Out Last Year’s Event

018A0336-01
018A0321-01
018A0280-01
018A0222-01
018A0153-01
018A0031-01