MSN Rally Championship | Results
335
page-template-default,page,page-id-335,qode-quick-links-1.0,tribe-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,hide_top_bar_on_mobile_header,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,columns-4,qode-theme-ver-17.1,qode-theme-bridge,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.5,vc_responsive
 

Results

Event Results 

Round 1 – Neil Howard Stages in a/w Graham Coffey Solicitors

Highest Placed Michelin Cup Competitor –

 

John Stone – Wins Two Michelin Tyres

 

Michelin Tyre Draw Winner –

 

Chris West – Wins Two Michelin Tyres

SORT Oils £75 Voucher Winners –

  • Class A, Gethin Sharp
  • Class B, Ryan Burns
  • Class C, Mark Roberts
  • Class D1, Chris West
  • Class D2, Alex Laffey
  • Class MX5, Paul Gorge
  • Spirit of the Rally – Sir Andrew McAlpine, Austin Mini Cooper
Round 2 – NHMC Cadwell Park Stages – Cadwell Park

Highest Placed Michelin Cup Competitor –

 

Chris West – Wins Two Michelin Tyres

 

Michelin Tyre Draw Winner –

 

Paul Sheard – Wins Two Michelin Tyres

SORT Oils £75 Voucher Winners –

  • Class A, Dale Lawson
  • Class B, Paul Sheard
  • Class C, Mike English
  • Class D1, Chris West
  • Class D2, Peter Smith
  • Class MX5, N/A
  • Spirit of the Rally – Christopher Allen, Ford Puma (first ever event & Class Podium)
Round 3 – The Cobble Shop Knockhill Stages – Knockhill Circuit

Highest Placed Michelin Cup Competitor –

 

Chris West – Wins Two Michelin Tyres

 

Michelin Tyre Draw Winner –

 

Richard Wells – Wins Two Michelin Tyres

SORT Oils £75 Voucher Winners –

  • Class A, Craig Aston
  • Class B, Paul Sheard
  • Class C, Richard Wells
  • Class D1, Chris West
  • Class D2, John Marsall
  • Class MX5, Paul Gorge
  • Spirit of the Rally – Ashleigh Morris, Ford Fiesta
Round 4 – MGJ Engineering Brands Hatch Winter Stages – Brands Hatch

Highest Placed Michelin Cup Competitor –

 

Chris West – Wins Two Michelin Tyres

 

Michelin Tyre Draw Winner –

 

Mike Taylor – Wins Two Michelin Tyres

SORT Oils £75 Voucher Winners –

  • Class A, Dale Lawson
  • Class B, Paul Sheard
  • Class C, Mike English
  • Class D1, Chris West
  • Class D2, John Stone
  • Class MX5, Geoff Gouriet
  • Spirit of the Rally – Simon Rolph, Marshall done all four rounds so far

Protyre Challenge Rounds 1 to 4 Winner –

Paul Sheard – Wins Four Tarmac Competition Tyres of Protyre’s Choice

Round 5 – Snetterton Stages – Snetterton Circuit

Highest Placed Michelin Cup Competitor –

 

Chris West – Wins Two Michelin Tyres

 

Michelin Tyre Draw Winner –

 

Anthony Robinson – Wins Two Michelin Tyres

SORT Oils £75 Voucher Winners –

  • Class A, Dale Lawson
  • Class B, Paul Sheard
  • Class C, Josh Davey
  • Class D1, Chris West
  • Class D2, Anthony Robinson
  • Class MX5, Geoff Gouriet
  • Spirit of the Rally – Stephen Tilburn, First MSN Podium
Round 6 – Donington Rally – Donington Park

Highest Placed Michelin Cup Competitor –

 

Chris West – Wins Two Michelin Tyres

 

Michelin Tyre Draw Winner –

 

Ken Sturdy – Wins Two Michelin Tyres

SORT Oils £75 Voucher Winners –

  • Class A, Dale Lawson
  • Class B, Ken Sturdy
  • Class C, Josh Davey
  • Class D1, Chris West
  • Class D2, Guy Smith
  • Class MX5, Paul Gorge
  • Spirit of the Rally – Frank Bird, First Ever Rally & Finished 5th O/A
Round 7 – Tilemaster Adhesives Lee Holland Stages – Anglesey Circuit

Highest Placed Michelin Cup Competitor –

 

Chris West – Wins Two Michelin Tyres

 

Michelin Tyre Draw Winner –

 

Mike English – Wins Two Michelin Tyres

SORT Oils £75 Voucher Winners –

  • Class A, Adam Ripper
  • Class B, Ashleigh Morris
  • Class C, Mike English
  • Class D1, Chris West
  • Class D2, Frank Bird
  • Class MX5, Paul Gorge
  • Spirit of the Rally – Harry Tinkler, retired from stewarding at 88
Round 8 – Alan Healy Memorial Stages – Cadwell Park

Protyre Challenge Rounds 5 to 8 Winner –